ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70629
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
Date:22-DEC-2009
Time:AM
Type:Van's RV-10
Operator:Private
Registration: PT-ZXC
C/n / msn: FVE-1668
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Carlos Prates Airport (SBPR), Belo Horizonte, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dr. Leite Lopes Airport (SBRP), Ribeirão Preto, SP
Destination airport:Carlos Prates Airport (SBPR), Belo Horizonte, MG
Narrative:
Um acidente interdita a pista do Aeroporto Carlos Prates, região Noroeste de Belo Horizonte, na manhã desta terça-feira (22). De acordo com as primeiras informações da assessoria da Agência Nacional de Aviação Civil em Minas (Anac), o trem de pouso de uma aeronave experimental apresentou problemas e ao tocar a pista sofrendo apenas quebra do trem esquerdo. O voo partiu de Ribeirão Preto (SP) para Belo Horizonte.
Informações do aeroclube são de que o incidente foi com uma aeronave modelo RV-10, que tem capacidade de transportar o piloto e mais três pessoas.