Incident Beechcraft E90 King Air C-G...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70670

Date:Sunday 22 November 2009
Time:02:33 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E90 King Air
Owner/operator:Skynorth Air
Registration: C-G...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Winnipeg International Airport (CYWG), Manitoba -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:
Destination airport:CYWG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing roll, the landing gear collapsed and the aircraft came to a stop and remained on the runway. No injuries to crew nor patient but aircraft substantially damaged.

Sources:

CADORS 2009C3607