ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 70803
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-DEC-2009 |
| Time: | 12:05 |
| Type: |  Hughes 369D |
| Operator: | Servicio Aéreo de Ibagué |
| Registration: | HK-4177 |
| C/n / msn: | 470124D |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Pitalito, Huila -
Colombia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:la aeronave particular, con dos tripulantes, se precipitó sobre el barrio La Trinidad.
Sources:
http://www.eltiempo.com/colombia/otraszonas/un-helicoptero-cayo-en-barrio-de-pitalito_6856807-1