Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 RA-0273G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71097

Date:Sunday 30 July 2006
Time:12:37 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:Nevsky Aeroklub
Registration: RA-0273G
MSN: 020073
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kovalevo, Leningrad oblast -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:ULSS
Destination airport:ULSS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During aerobatic training flight, airplane entered inadvertent spin, impacted ground and burned.

Sources:

1. http://flarf.ru/incidents/view/38/