ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71125
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:15-FEB-1948
Time:
Type:Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister
Operator:
Registration: OH-SEA
C/n / msn: 1050
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Hamina, Finland -   Finland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while performing a steep turn during an airshow. The pilot was killed.

Sources:
Finnish general aviation accident database