ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71338
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-JAN-2010 |
| Time: | 7 pm |
| Type: | |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | St. Augustine Airport (KSGJ), Florida -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Firefighters responded to reports of an onboard fire at the airport, which had been put out before they arrived. No further details available at this time.
Sources:
http://staugustine.com/news/local-news/2010-01-11/fire-rescue-responds-report-airplane-fire-airport