ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71643
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:99-???-1998
Time:
Type:Gavilán 358M
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Colombiana (Colombian Air Force)
Registration: FAC5063 ?
C/n / msn: 008 ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location: -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into trees during landing on a remote airstrip. Became instructional airframe ?

Sources:
Air Forces Monthly
scramble.nl