ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7166
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-MAR-1977 |
| Time: | 16:36 |
| Type: |  Cessna 172M |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N64522 |
| C/n / msn: | 172-65278 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Englewood, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Englewood, CO |
Narrative:pilot blood alcohol 330 mg%. License revoked on09-19-75 for flying while intoxicated.
Sources:
NTSB