ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 71745
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:15-DEC-1941
Time:
Type:Fokker D.XXI
Operator:Finnish Air Force
Registration: FR-151
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:unspecified -   Finland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while trying to land on an ice strip. The pilot was killed.

Sources:
Finnish aviation accident database