This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-MAY-1978 |
| Time: | 1400 |
| Type: | Glasflügel H-201B Standard Libelle |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9422 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Dayton, NV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Minden, NV |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:LNDD ON ROAD.DUSTER STRIP AVBL.LOST LIFT. FORCED LANDING OFF AIRPORT ON LAND.
Sources:
NTSB Identification: OAK78DXQ23