Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III HJ981,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72418

Date:Monday 13 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:305 (Ziemi Wielkopolskiej) Sqn RAF
Registration: HJ981
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Lasham, Hampshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Lasham, Hampshire
Destination airport:RAF Lasham
Narrative:
Mosquito HJ981: Took off for training flight /practice circuits and landings. 13/12/1943
The crew practiced flying for 45 minutes. Undercarriage collapsed on landing RAF Lasham. Damage Cat.AC
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.polishsquadronsremembered.com/