Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII HK253,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72808

Date:Thursday 21 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XVII
Owner/operator:51 OTU RAF
Registration: HK253
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF Cranfield, Bedfordshire
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK253: Damaged by debris from Mosquito TA282 (12FU) at RAF Cranfield. 21/06/1945 DBF

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt