Incident Zenair CH 300 C-FOQX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72827

Date:Saturday 6 August 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zenair CH 300
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FOQX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Regina, Saskatchewan -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
the amateur-built Zenair Zenith CH-300, C-FOQX, was landing at the owner's farm strip. The pilot experienced braking difficulties and ran off the end of the strip. There were no injuries to the two occupants. The aircraft was substantially damaged.

Sources:

CADORS 2005C1761