Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca V N999CR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 72880

Date:Wednesday 17 February 2010
Time:08:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca V
Owner/operator:NuPrairie Packaging Co.
Registration: N999CR
MSN: 3449143
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:St. Paul Downtown Airport / Holman Field, St. Paul, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Prairie du Chien Municipal Airport - KPDC
Destination airport:St. Paul Downtown Airport / Holman Field - KSTP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Nose landing gear collapsed upon landing. Damage to nose landing gear, underside of nose, and propellers. All four occupants escaped injury.

Sources:

https://www.twincities.com/2010/02/16/plane-lands-at-holman-field-after-nose-gear-reportedly-malfunctions/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
5 May 2019 N999CR SPC Leasing LLC 0 Anderson Municipal Airport-Darlington Field (KAID), Anderson, IN sub
Loss of control