ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73024
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 15 December 1993 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aérospatiale SA 330L Puma |
Owner/operator: | Belgian Police |
Registration: | OL-G03 |
MSN: | 1265 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Lyon-Bron -
France
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Lyon-Bron (LYN/LFLY) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Blown over by strong winds (Cat.5 damage). Returning Puma crews to Belgium
Sources:
helis.com