Accident North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco 158399,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73086

Date:Wednesday 24 February 2010
Time:14:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic V10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Rockwell OV-10C Bronco
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 158399
MSN: 342-004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Crow Valley, Tarlac, Central Luzon -   Philippines
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Clark AB, Phlippines
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Philippine Air Force pilots were killed Wednesday when their OV-10C "Bronco" crashed during training at 2.55 p.m., a military spokesman said.

A UH-1H helicopter with 5 search and rescue personnel later arrived at the crash site and retrieved the bodies of the two crew members

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100301205645/http://www.tribune.net.ph:80/headlines/20100225hed2.html
http://news.abs-cbn.com/research/01/28/10/list-aviation-accidents-involving-philippine-military
http://www.militaryphotos.net/forums/showthread.php?174886-Philippine-Air-Force-Crash-OV-10-Bronco
https://www.philstar.com/Article.aspx?articleId=552744&publicationSubCategoryId=63
http://www.timawa.net/forum/index.php?topic=21737.30