Incident Transavia PL-12 Airtruk VH-TTV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73406

Date:Tuesday 2 March 2010
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Transavia PL-12 Airtruk
Owner/operator:Super Planes Pty Ltd
Registration: VH-TTV
MSN: 1033
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mardan airstrip, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mardan airstrip
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed while trying to land on a small airstrip at Mardan, Victoria. The pilot survived.

Sources:

http://aircraft-planet.com/?p=2658