Incident KIT B200 (built by Michael A. Curtin) N773AM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73462

Date:Sunday 14 March 2010
Time:13:30
Type:KIT B200 (built by Michael A. Curtin)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N773AM
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pearson Field (KVUO), WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pearson Field - KVUO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the landing at Pearson Field the left wheel and undercarriage collapsed. Both occupamts escaped unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.columbian.com/news/2010/mar/14/mechanical-failure-bring-airplane-to-a-skidding-la/