ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7378
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 25-OCT-1976 |
| Time: | 15:49 |
| Type: |  Cessna 177B |
| Operator: | Flight Trainin |
| Registration: | N515BC |
| C/n / msn: | 17702019 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Oklahoma City, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot executing missed approach from simulated ils apch,under hood.Safety Pilot was 3 hr tt student plt.
Sources:
NTSB