Accident Tecnam P96 Golf ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73839

Date:Monday 5 April 2010
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic GOLF model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P96 Golf
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Mauro di Premariacco (Udine province) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Mauro Airfield
Destination airport:San Mauro Airfiald
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A wing of the aircraft has broken after the struck against a tree; the airplane has fall, then set on fire. Died on the hit the occupants, two young people (21 and 19 years old) passionate of flight.

Sources:

http://www.udine20.it/ultraleggero-cade-vicino-san-mauro-di-premariacco-2-morti/