Incident Cessna 172RG Cutlass II I-PVLB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 73978

Date:Wednesday 14 April 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG Cutlass II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-PVLB
MSN: 172RG0002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Forlì -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Forlì - FRL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aicraft, during the landing, yawed toward right, ending in the lawn adjacent the runway.
Unharmed the three people on board, any apparent damage to the aircraft.
The italian agency ANSV has opened an investigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1262
photo: http://www.aerodata.it/I-PVLB.htm

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
3 March 2010 I-PVLB private 0 Forlì min