Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI HR142,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74015

Date:Saturday 23 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:8 FU RAF
Registration: HR142
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Mauripur. -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:RAF Mauripur
Destination airport:RAF ???
Narrative:
Mosquito HR142: Swung on take-off and undercarriage torn off RAF Mauripur. 23/09/1944
Crew:???

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt