Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7411

Date:Wednesday 15 December 1971
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Joinville (JOI), SC -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Joinville (JOI), SC
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 50 meters altitude. Pilot (20) died. Home built with Volkswagen-1600 engine.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 17 December 1971, p21
Correio da Manhã 16 December 1971, p6