Incident Cessna 152 C-GBQK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74260

Date:Friday 27 February 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:A.T.L. Air Tuteurs Ltee
Registration: C-GBQK
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Avco Lycoming O-235-L2C
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bromont, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
the pilot of Cessna 152 C-GBQK lost control while executing a touch-and-go landing, and the nose wheel snapped. The aircraft sustained significant damage but the pilot was not injured.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q1003