ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7434
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 01-JAN-1978 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 180 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N2441C |
| C/n / msn: | 102376 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Galena, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:no generator on aircraft eng,Pilot had to rely on battery power for night operation.
Sources:
NTSB