Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee C-FGJG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74530

Date:Saturday 27 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-FGJG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mascouche, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FGJG, a privately-owned Piper Cherokee, crashed during takeoff, in a field one kilometre from the airport. The pilot reported damage to one wing but there were no injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q1782