Incident Schweizer SGS 2-33 C-FARD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74532

Date:Sunday 31 October 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic s233 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer SGS 2-33
Owner/operator:Air Cadets
Registration: C-FARD
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-FARD, an Air Cadets Schweizer 2-33, crashed on landing at Trois-Rivières. The two occupants experienced minor injuries, and the aircraft was substantially damaged.

Sources:

CADORS 2004Q1655