Incident Douglas B-18A Bolo HK-537,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74546

Date:Tuesday 29 June 1965
Time:
Type:Douglas B-18A Bolo
Owner/operator:Lineas Aéreas La Urraca
Registration: HK-537
MSN: 2534
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Pedro de Jagua, Cundinamarca -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Victoria, co-pilot Gonzáles and unnamed loader. Load of foods. Ex USAAF 37-534.

Sources:

http://llanopress.blogspot.com/2008/10/la-urraca.html
El Tiempo 7 July 1965, p2