Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74688

Date:Sunday 6 June 2010
Time:8:30 LT
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rogno (Bergamo province) -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Artogne airfield
Destination airport:Ozzano airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was directed to Ozzano of the Emilia, in the province of Bologna, for an ultralight meeting. From the first elements it seems that the a/c had a problem during the takeoff. The pilot is in very bad conditions.

Sources:

http://www.tgcom24.mediaset.it/cronaca/articoli/articolo483377.shtml