Accident FMA IA 46 Ranquel LV-HYR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 74800

Date:Sunday 23 July 2000
Time:
Type:FMA IA 46 Ranquel
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-HYR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Alta Gracia, CD -   Argentina
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a glider towing flight and during taxiing to the parking place, collision with a car parked in the taxiing path, causing damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.jiaac.gob.ar/files/pdf/Bol30.pdf