ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75198
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-MAY-2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AS50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Aérospatiale AS 350B-3 Ecureuil
Operator:Sky Helicópteros
Registration: EC-LBF
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Becerril de la Sierra (Madrid) -   Spain
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Suffered control problems about two minutes after takeoff. Descended into the ground.

Sources:
http://www.fomento.es/MFOM/LANG_CASTELLANO/DIRECCIONES_GENERALES/ORGANOS_COLEGIADOS/CIAIAC/INVESTIGACION/2010/012_2010.htm