ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75223
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-JUN-2010
Time:4 pm
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Operator:Sherman Aviation LLC
Registration: N738QZ
C/n / msn: 17270167
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Greenwood Lake Airport (4N1), West Milford, New Jersey -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:4N1
Narrative:
The aircraft overraan the runway end on landing. The two occupants sustained minor to moderate injuries.

Sources:
http://www.northjersey.com/news/96776164_Wreck_of_small_airplane_hurts_2.html