ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75288
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 18-JUN-2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna 172S |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-ACVL |
| C/n / msn: | 172S9336 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | Brescia Montichiari -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Brescia - VBS - LIPO |
| Destination airport: | Brescia - VBS - LIPO |
Narrative:The aircraft, during training activity, went out of runway during the takeoff.
Unharmed the student pilot, only occupant. Any visible damage for the aircraft.
ANSV has opened an investigation.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1296