ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75365
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-JUN-2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Pilatus PC-7
Operator:Österreichische Luftstreitkräfte Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3H-F.
C/n / msn: 4..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Punitz -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Zeltweg - LOXZ
Destination airport:Punitz/Güssing - LOGG
Narrative:
The nose gear collapsed when landing at Punitz/Güssing (LOGG) , both occupants uninjured.

Sources:
http://burgenland.orf.at/stories/452981/