ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75384
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-JUL-2010
Time:17:12 LT
Type:Schleicher ASW 15
Operator:Aeroklub Hodkovice nad Mohelkou, o.s.
Registration: OK-6869
C/n / msn: 15436
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Svetla pod Jestedem, part Rozstani -   Czech Republic
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Hodkovice nad Mohelkou Airport - LKHD
Destination airport:Hodkovice nad Mohelkou Airport - LKHD
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed during an emergency landing into a fence of a family house in Svetla pod Jestedem, part Rozstani. The 63 years old woman pilot received only slight injuries

Sources:
http://zpravy.idnes.cz/obrazem-u-svetle-pod-jestedem-spadl-vetron-f21-/krimi.asp?c=A100702_160028_krimi_meb
http://www.hzslk.cz/56.2556-pad-vetrone-u-svetle-pod-jestedem.html
http://liberecky.denik.cz/nehody/pod-jestedem-havaroval-vetron-pilotka-je-lehce-zra.html
http://www.cs-letectvi.cz/letadla/vykresy/asw15/asw15_24.jpg
http://www.uzpln.cz/zazpr10/z265.pdf