ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75396
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-JUL-2010
Time:20:30
Type:B&F Technik FK12 Comet
Operator:
Registration: 54-AEQ/F-JZKB
C/n / msn: 74
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:In a field, 300m near Villerupt-Errouville Airfield (54) -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The B&F FK-12 Comet F-JZKB/54-AEQ crashed in a field, 300 metres near Errouville Airfield.
Both occupants were killed.

Sources:
http://www.republicain-lorrain.fr/fr/GRDC_URWeb_Detail.aspx?iCategorieRedactionnelle=79&iURWeb=3425577
http://lci.tf1.fr/france/faits-divers/2010-07/deux-morts-dans-un-accident-d-avion-en-meurthe-et-moselle-5906791.html
http://news.rtl.lu/news/national/72749.html