Incident Glaser-Dirks DG-202/17 D-4154,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75419

Date:Tuesday 22 July 1986
Time:13:45 LT
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-202/17
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-4154
MSN: 2-150
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Freiwald, Himmelberg -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOKF
Destination airport:LOKF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The glider touched a tre with the wing and crashed into a wooded area at Freiwald, Himmelberg. The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19860722_DG_200_17__GZ._74210.pdf