This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-JUL-2010 |
| Time: | apx 10.00 AM |
| Type: | Flight Design CTLS |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | 4X-HMM |
| C/n / msn: | F08-05-07 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Route 38 closer Beit Shemesh -
Israel
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:During flight phase the pilot (51) decides to make a emergency landing on Route 38. The pilot was treated by Red David Star emergency services with light injuries and evacuated to the Hadassa Ein Kerem hospital.
Sources:
Channel 10 news and nana 10
http://news.nana10.co.il/Article/?ArticleID=730705 (hebrew)
http://theyeshivaworld.com/photos.php?albumid=5491618997218676529