Incident Boeing 757 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75527

Date:Thursday 8 July 2010
Time:
Type:Boeing 757
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 176
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:ORD
Destination airport:ANC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Whilst taxiing, a passenger bridge was struck by the aeroplane's left wing. The jet and bridge suffered minor damages.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20100713005535/http://www.google.com:80/hostednews/ap/article/ALeqM5hUYLhuOHTEuMxY2bNh6QjSZ0Ns4AD9GR749G0