ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75605
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:11-JUL-2010
Time:13:30 LT
Type:glider
Operator:
Registration: D-xxxx
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:St. Johann, Upfingen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Villingen-Schwenningen - EDTS
Destination airport:Neresheim
Narrative:
glider was damaged after a off-field landing. pilot (33 years old) was minor injured.

Sources:
http://gea.de/region+reutlingen/ueber+die+alb/segelflieger+verunglueckt.1456461.htm
http://www.tagblatt.de/Home/nachrichten/nachrichten-newsticker_artikel,-Segelflieger-missglueckt-Landung-_arid,106109.html