`
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75671
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:15-JUL-2010
Time:
Type:Cessna 550 Citation Bravo
Operator:Prince Aviation
Registration: YU-BSG
C/n / msn: 550-1049
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location: Brac Airport (BWK/LDSB) -   Croatia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Linas Airport - TIA/LATI
Destination airport:Brac Airport - BWK/LDSB
Narrative:
Overrun the runway end after landing on Runway 04, exited runway and crashed through perimeter fence and ended up in a ditch. Caught fire which was extinguished by airport fire service. Two passengers and three crew uninjured.

Sources:
http://www.index.hr/vijesti/clanak/nesreca-na-bracu-petracev-kompanjon-neozlijedjen-izasao-iz-zapaljene-cessne/502007.aspx
http://www.blic.rs/Vesti/Hronika/198562/Udes-srpskog-aviona-na-Bracu-nema-povredjenih
http://www.kurir-info.rs/crna-hronika/avionom-slupanim-na-bracu-pilotirao-zoran-modli-putnik-bio-damir-fazlic-42054.php

http://cdn-www.airliners.net/aviation-photos/photos/2/5/8/1717852.jpg (photo)