ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 758
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-JUN-1986 |
| Time: | 1125 UTC |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS3 |
| Operator: | private |
| Registration: | PH-603 |
| C/n / msn: | 3179 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Stoderzinken (near Niederöblarn) -
Austria
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Timmersdorf - LOGT |
| Destination airport: | Timmersdorf - LOGT |
Narrative:Collided with a jantar standard 2. the pilot of the jantar and the ls-3 died.
Sources:
http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/19860610_LS_3__GZ._74199.pdf