Incident Bell H-13H Sioux 3B-HB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75850

Date:Monday 28 December 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell H-13H Sioux
Owner/operator:Austrian Air Force
Registration: 3B-HB
MSN: 2480
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Planneralm -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOXA
Destination airport:LOXA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed into a mountainside at Planneralm. One occupant suffered minor injuries, the other one escaped uninjured. The helicopter was destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.gotech.at/bell_h13h.htm