Incident Fläming Air FA 01 Smaragd D-MVBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 75975

Date:Wednesday 28 July 2010
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Fläming Air FA 01 Smaragd
Owner/operator:Flugsportgruppe Hans Klemm
Registration: D-MVBR
MSN: 06/04
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Motorway L360, between Eutingen and Ergenzingen -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eutingen Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Smaragd ultralight crashed at Motorway L360, between Eutingen and Ergenzingen when approaching Eutingen Airfield.
The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.schwarzwaelder-bote.de/inhalt.horb-a-n-unsanfte-landung-auf-der-b-14.30b46ce7-b0f9-4541-b583-379ed098c77c.html
https://www.bild.de/BILD/news/leserreporter/aktuell/nachrichten/2010/07/29/1414-tag-flugzeug-prallt-gegen-boeschung/autofahrer-troesten-bruchpiloten.html

https://www.fsghannsklemm.de/images/planes/ul/D-MVBR.jpg (photo)