Incident Bell 206B JetRanger II N208AG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76010

Date:Sunday 1 August 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Heli Servicios Internacionales S.A.
Registration: N208AG
MSN: 1853
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Zacatecas -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was stolen july 29th by a drug cartel, and recovered by the Mexico military forces.

Sources:

http://mx.news.yahoo.com/s/01082010/90/n-mexico-militares-recuperan-helicoptero-robado-criminales.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
1 August 1985 N90328 Western Helicopters 0 Arroyo Grande, CA sub