Accident MBB Bo 105PAH-1 87+93,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76187

Date:Sunday 29 May 1988
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105PAH-1
Owner/operator:HFR26 Heeresflieger
Registration: 87+93
MSN: 6193
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Weißenburg -   Germany
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Weißenburg
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash during the air show at Wülsburg. The crew First Lieutenant U. Schneider and Sergeant A. Langenfeld were killed.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//
M136
http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/print/d-13528789.html
http://rgt26.org/Ereignisse1.htm
https://www.gdh-dachverband.de/downloads.html?file=files/dachverband/downloads/Archiv%20NACH%20VORN%20vor%202019/NACH%20VORN%202017_2018.pdf - Page 15