ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76643
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-JUL-2004 |
| Time: | 09:48 LT |
| Type: | Gyroflug SC01 B-160 Speed Canard |
| Operator: | HG Speed Canard |
| Registration: | HB-UCV |
| C/n / msn: | S-33 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Grenchen - LSZG -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Grenchen - LSZG |
| Destination airport: | Grenchen - LSZG |
Narrative:rolled to the right during landing. gear was damaged and the 2 occupants weren´t injured.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1981.pdf