ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76692
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 18-JUL-2006 |
| Time: | 18:00 LT |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS4-a |
| Operator: | Segelfluggruppe Bad Ragaz |
| Registration: | HB-1832 |
| C/n / msn: | 4551 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Craps, Val Plattas -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bad Ragaz - LSZE |
| Destination airport: | Bad Ragaz - LSZE |
Narrative:glider crashed , after colliding with a tree. the pilot was seriously injured and the glider is a w/o.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1937.pdf