ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 76715
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-SEP-2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Sikorsky UH-60L Black Hawk
Operator:Ejército Nacional de Colombia (Colombian Army)
Registration: EJC2179
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 14
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Bogotá -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bogotá
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Un helicóptero UH-60 Blackhawk que llevaba a personal de la escolta del presidente Juan Manuel Santos se accidentó el sábado y al menos una persona resultó herida.

Sources:
http://www.informador.com.mx/internacional/2010/230995/6/cae-helicoptero-con-escolta-de-juan-manuel-santos.htm