Incident Boeing T-45C Goshawk 165487,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77151

Date:Monday 12 July 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HAWK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing T-45C Goshawk
Owner/operator:TAW-1 US Navy
Registration: 165487
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NAS Meridian, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:NAS Meridian (KNMM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ran off runway while landing. Student pilot ejected safely. Declared Cat A damaged and was SOC Sep 7, 2007.

Sources:

Scramble 310
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/thirdseries23.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20161027115721/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk:80/Aircraft_by_Type/t_45.htm